Upcoming Events

April

      
Sat 4.20
É Arenas (of Chicano Batman)

É Arenas (of Chicano Batman)

Yanga

DJ Fresko

8:00 pm

Moroccan Lounge

21 and Over

Sun 4.21
Mon 4.22
Tue 4.23
Flock Of Dimes / Madeline Kenney

Flock Of Dimes / Madeline Kenney

8:00 pm

Moroccan Lounge

21 and Over

Wed 4.24
Old Sea Brigade

Old Sea Brigade

JONI

MYFEVER

7:30 pm

Moroccan Lounge

18 and Over

Thu 4.25
Run River North

Run River North

Common Souls

7:30 pm

Moroccan Lounge

21 and Over

Fri 4.26
Brassroots District

Brassroots District

7:30 pm

Moroccan Lounge

18 and Over

Sat 4.27
Sun 4.28
Telekinesis

Telekinesis

Sontalk

The Pretty Flowers

7:30 pm

Moroccan Lounge

21 and Over

Mon 4.29
SOLD OUT! Last Dinosaurs

SOLD OUT! Last Dinosaurs

Texas King

7:30 pm

Moroccan Lounge

21 and Over

Tue 4.30
Henry Jamison

Henry Jamison

Saint Sister

Charli Adams

7:30 pm

Moroccan Lounge

18 and Over

    

May

   
Wed 5.1
SOLD OUT! Last Dinosaurs

SOLD OUT! Last Dinosaurs

Daise

7:30 pm

Moroccan Lounge

21 and Over

Thu 5.2
Fri 5.3
WYNDHAM Record Release Show + Special Guests

WYNDHAM Record Release Show + Special Guests

8:00 pm

Moroccan Lounge

21 and Over

Sat 5.4
Running Touch

Running Touch

Yoste

8:00 pm

Moroccan Lounge

21 and Over

Sun 5.5
Finish Ticket (Early Show)

Finish Ticket (Early Show)

Top Bunk

7:00 pm

Moroccan Lounge

All Ages

Mon 5.6
Tue 5.7
SOLD OUT: MorMor

KCRW Presents

SOLD OUT: MorMor

duendita

8:00 pm

Moroccan Lounge

18 and Over

Wed 5.8
Talos

Talos

7:30 pm

Moroccan Lounge

21 and Over

Thu 5.9
Songhoy Blues Residency (Night 1 of 3)

Songhoy Blues Residency (Night 1 of 3)

8:00 pm

Moroccan Lounge

21 and Over

Fri 5.10
OHMME (Early Show)

OHMME (Early Show)

mmeadows

7:00 pm

Moroccan Lounge

21 and Over

Sat 5.11
Falcons

Falcons

9:30 pm

Moroccan Lounge

18 and Over

Sun 5.12
Mon 5.13
Orville Peck

Orville Peck

Lunch Lady

Blue Rose Rounders

7:30 pm

Moroccan Lounge

21 and Over

Tue 5.14
Wed 5.15
girl in red (Early Show)

girl in red (Early Show)

Claud

7:00 pm

Moroccan Lounge

All Ages

Thu 5.16
Songhoy Blues Residency (Night 2 of 3)

Songhoy Blues Residency (Night 2 of 3)

8:00 pm

Moroccan Lounge

21 and Over

Fri 5.17
Elysian Fields (Early Show)

Elysian Fields (Early Show)

7:00 pm

Moroccan Lounge

21 and Over

Dijon

Dijon

9:30 pm

Moroccan Lounge

18 and Over

Sat 5.18
Cassian (Live)

Cassian (Live)

Mild Minds

8:30 pm

Moroccan Lounge

18 and Over

Sun 5.19
Gary Wilson

Gary Wilson

James V

Jonny Kosmo

8:00 pm

Moroccan Lounge

21 and Over

Mon 5.20
Tue 5.21
Charlie Burg (Early Show)

Charlie Burg (Early Show)

7:00 pm

Moroccan Lounge

All Ages

Adam Melchor

Adam Melchor

Joshua Speers

9:30 pm

Moroccan Lounge

18 and Over

Wed 5.22
Jared & The Mill

Jared & The Mill

Wildermiss

7:30 pm

Moroccan Lounge

21 and Over

Thu 5.23
Songhoy Blues Residency (Night 3 of 3)

Songhoy Blues Residency (Night 3 of 3)

8:00 pm

Moroccan Lounge

21 and Over

Fri 5.24
Sat 5.25
The Bright Light Social Hour & SWIMM

The Bright Light Social Hour & SWIMM

8:00 pm

Moroccan Lounge

21 and Over

Sun 5.26
Trade Wind (Early Show)

Trade Wind (Early Show)

Scott Ruth

7:00 pm

Moroccan Lounge

All Ages

Mon 5.27
Tue 5.28
Wed 5.29
Thu 5.30
Mogli

Mogli

7:30 pm

Moroccan Lounge

18 and Over

Fri 5.31
Sego

Sego

Hate Drugs

Lens Mozer

10:00 am

Moroccan Lounge

18 and Over

 

June

      
Sat 6.1
Tim Atlas

Tim Atlas

7:00 pm

Moroccan Lounge

18 and Over

Sun 6.2
Austin Ward

Wide-eyed Presents

Austin Ward

Jean Carter

Rett Madison

7:30 pm

Moroccan Lounge

18 and Over

Mon 6.3
Tue 6.4
Circa Waves

Circa Waves

OMW2HEAVEN

8:00 pm

Moroccan Lounge

18 and Over

Wed 6.5
Making Movies

Making Movies

8:00 pm

Moroccan Lounge

18 and Over

Thu 6.6
Fri 6.7
Greg Holden (Early Show)

Greg Holden (Early Show)

Grand Canyon

7:00 pm

Moroccan Lounge

21 and Over

Sam Tsui

Sam Tsui

Kaya Stewart

9:30 pm

Moroccan Lounge

18 and Over

Sat 6.8
Sun 6.9
Field Medic (Early Show)

Field Medic (Early Show)

7:00 pm

Moroccan Lounge

18 and Over

Kari Faux

Kari Faux

9:30 pm

Moroccan Lounge

18 and Over

Mon 6.10
Suzi Wu (Early Show)

Suzi Wu (Early Show)

7:00 pm

Moroccan Lounge

All Ages

Tue 6.11
vōx

vōx

VIAA

8:00 pm

Moroccan Lounge

21 and Over

Wed 6.12
Thu 6.13
Bedouine

Bedouine

7:30 pm

Moroccan Lounge

21 and Over

Fri 6.14
The Higgs

The Higgs

Vimanas

9:30 pm

Moroccan Lounge

21 and Over

Sat 6.15
Sun 6.16
Mon 6.17
Finn Andrews (of The Veils)

Early Show

Finn Andrews (of The Veils)

7:00 pm

Moroccan Lounge

21 and Over

Tue 6.18
Wed 6.19
Geographer

Geographer

Manatee Commune

7:30 pm

Moroccan Lounge

21 and Over

Thu 6.20
Ona

Ona

7:30 pm

Moroccan Lounge

18 and Over

Fri 6.21
VINCENT

VINCENT

8:00 pm

Moroccan Lounge

18 and Over

Sat 6.22
Matthew Logan Vasquez (Acoustic Show)

Early Show

Matthew Logan Vasquez (Acoustic Show)

PR Newman

7:00 pm

Moroccan Lounge

18 and Over

Matthew Logan Vasquez (Full Band Show)

Late Show

Matthew Logan Vasquez (Full Band Show)

Walker Lukens

9:00 pm

Moroccan Lounge

18 and Over

Sun 6.23
Mon 6.24
Tue 6.25
Golden Daze

Golden Daze

8:00 pm

Moroccan Lounge

21 and Over

Wed 6.26
Thu 6.27
Fri 6.28
Sat 6.29
The Rural Alberta Advantage

The Rural Alberta Advantage

7:00 pm

Moroccan Lounge

18 and Over

Sun 6.30
      

July

 
Mon 7.1
Tue 7.2
Wed 7.3
Thu 7.4
Fri 7.5
Sat 7.6
Sleeptalk

KROQ Locals Only Presents

Sleeptalk

La Bouquet

Rouxx

6:00 pm

Moroccan Lounge

All Ages

Sun 7.7
Mon 7.8
Tue 7.9
Wed 7.10
Thu 7.11
Bleached

Bleached

The Linda Lindas

DJ Bethany Cosentino

8:00 pm

Moroccan Lounge

18 and Over

Fri 7.12
Sat 7.13
Xiuhtezcatl

Xiuhtezcatl

7:00 pm

Moroccan Lounge

All Ages

Sun 7.14
Mon 7.15
Tue 7.16
This Is The Kit

This Is The Kit

8:00 pm

Moroccan Lounge

21 and Over

Wed 7.17
Thu 7.18
Fri 7.19
Dressy Bessy

Dressy Bessy

Potty Mouth

Colleen Green

8:00 pm

Moroccan Lounge

18 and Over

Sat 7.20
Sun 7.21
Mon 7.22
Tue 7.23
Wed 7.24
Thu 7.25
Fri 7.26
Sat 7.27
Sun 7.28
Mon 7.29
Tue 7.30
Ibibio Sound Machine

Moved from Teragram Ballroom

Ibibio Sound Machine

8:00 pm

Moroccan Lounge

All Ages

Wed 7.31
   

August

    
Thu 8.1
Fri 8.2
Sat 8.3
Sun 8.4
Mon 8.5
Tue 8.6
Wed 8.7
Thu 8.8
Fri 8.9
Hannah Wicklund & The Steppin Stones

Hannah Wicklund & The Steppin Stones

8:00 pm

Moroccan Lounge

18 and Over

Sat 8.10
Pixx

Pixx

8:00 pm

Moroccan Lounge

21 and Over

Sun 8.11
Mon 8.12
Tue 8.13
Wed 8.14
Thu 8.15
Fri 8.16
Sat 8.17
Sun 8.18
Mon 8.19
Tue 8.20
Wed 8.21
Thu 8.22
Fri 8.23
Sat 8.24
Sun 8.25
Mon 8.26
Tue 8.27
Wed 8.28
Thu 8.29
Fri 8.30
Sat 8.31

September

Sun 9.1
Mon 9.2
Tue 9.3
Wed 9.4
Thu 9.5
Fri 9.6
Sat 9.7
Sun 9.8
Mon 9.9
Tue 9.10
Wed 9.11
Thu 9.12
Fri 9.13
bbno$ (Early Show)

bbno$ (Early Show)

6:30 pm

Moroccan Lounge

All Ages

Sat 9.14
Sun 9.15
Mon 9.16
Tue 9.17
Wed 9.18
Thu 9.19
Fri 9.20
Sat 9.21
Sun 9.22
Mon 9.23
Tue 9.24
Wed 9.25
Thu 9.26
Fri 9.27
Sat 9.28
Sun 9.29
Mon 9.30
     

October

  
Tue 10.1
Wed 10.2
Carbon Leaf

Carbon Leaf

7:30 pm

Moroccan Lounge

21 and Over